正文

西工大-伦敦玛丽女王大学先进材料与结构联合研究院博士生线上暑期研讨会

一、会议时间:2020年7月15日-17日

Time: July 15th- 17th2020

会议形式:线上会议(腾讯会议或Voov)

Meeting Format:Online meeting (Tencent Meeting or Voov)

二、会议主办方:西北工业大学、伦敦玛丽女王大学

Hosted by: Northwestern Polytechnical University, Queen Mary University of London

三、会议议程(英文版)

Agenda (English Version)

July 15th, 2020 (Wednesday)

15:00-18:15 p.m. (Beijing Time), 8:00-11:15 a.m. (London Time)


Session 1:   Advanced Biomaterials: from Synthesis to Applications

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/Oyg8kv8eDB2L

Meeting ID: 186 125 718)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

15:00-15:30

8:00-8:30

Yumeng Xue

Multifuntional bioactive glass nanoparticles   for bioimaging, drug delivery and tissue regeneration

Prof.   Gleb Sukhorukov

15:30-15:45

8:30-8:45

Rui Sun

Synthesis and characterisation of   Novel antimicrobial chlorhexidine particles

15:45-16:00

8:45-9:00

Yixiao Li

Design and fabrication of gold   nanocluster-encapsulated capsules for controlled antibacterial application

16:00-16.15

9:00-9:15

Valeriya Kudryavtseva

Biocompatible coating enabling   drug eluting on demand

16:15-16:30

9:15-9:30

Jiaxin Zhang

Organic Microchamber array films   for sensing, cargo encapsulation and inorganic microstructure templating

16:30-16:50

9:30-9:50

Break


Session 1:   Advanced Biomaterials: from Synthesis to Applications

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/Oyg8kv8eDB2L

Meeting ID: 186 125 718)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

15:00-15:30

8:00-8:30

Yumeng Xue

Multifuntional bioactive glass nanoparticles   for bioimaging, drug delivery and tissue regeneration

Prof.   Gleb Sukhorukov

15:30-15:45

8:30-8:45

Rui Sun

Synthesis and characterisation of   Novel antimicrobial chlorhexidine particles

15:45-16:00

8:45-9:00

Yixiao Li

Design and fabrication of gold   nanocluster-encapsulated capsules for controlled antibacterial application

16:00-16.15

9:00-9:15

Valeriya Kudryavtseva

Biocompatible coating enabling   drug eluting on demand

16:15-16:30

9:15-9:30

Jiaxin Zhang

Organic Microchamber array films   for sensing, cargo encapsulation and inorganic microstructure templating

16:30-16:50

9:30-9:50

Break

July 16th, 2020 (Thursday)

15:00-18:30 p.m. (Beijing Time), 8:00-11:30 a.m. (London Time)

Session 2: High Entropy Ceramics

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/9Y0MneXAEyOl

Meeting ID: 528 615 829)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

15:00-15:10

8:00-8:10

Mike Reece

Opening Remarks

Prof. Mike Reece

15:10-15:30

8:10-8:30

Jan Dusza

Micro/nano mechanical   characterization of HEC systems

15:30-15:50

8:30-8:50

Yichen Wang

The Role of Multi-Elements and   Interlayer on the Oxidation Behaviour of (Hf-Ta-Zr-Nb)C High Entropy Ceramics  

15:50-16:10

8:50-9:10

Tamas Csanadi

Micropillar deformation of high   entropy carbide grains

16:10-16:30

9:10-9:30

Zanlin Cheng

High temperature compression creep   properties and microstructure evolution of TaC and (Ta-Hf-Zr-Nb)C

16:30-16:40

9:30-9:40

Break

Session 2:   High Entropy Ceramics

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/9Y0MneXAEyOl

Meeting ID: 528 615 829)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

16:40-17:00

9:40-10:00

Jie Xu

Ultra-low thermal conductivity and   enhanced mechanical properties of high-entropy rare earth niobates

Prof. Feng Gao

17:00-17:20

10:00-10:20

Wei Xiong

High entropy perovskite   ferroelectrics

17:20-17:40

10:20-10:40

Man Zhang

High entropy Aurivillius phase   ferroelectrics

17:40-18:00

10:40-11:00

Zimeng Hu

High entropy layer structured   compounds with super high Tc

18:00-18:20

11:00-11:20

Ping Zhang

Microstructure and   thermoelectric properties of high entropy (Ca0.2Sr0.2Ba0.2La0.2Pb0.2)TiO3   perovskite oxides

18:20-18:30

11:20-11:30

Conclusion Prof. Feng Gao

 

July 16th, 2020 (Thursday)

15:00-18:30 p.m. (Beijing Time), 8:00-11:30 a.m. (London Time)


Session 3: Nano Energy

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/ZPCG3tXCh7qR

Meeting ID: 442 154 135)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

15:00-15:10

8:00-8:10

Dr. Zhe Li

Opening Remarks

Dr. Zhe Li

15:10-15:30

8:10-8:30

Dr. Paddy   Cullen

Scalably-produced   nanomaterials for energy applications

15:30-15:50

8:30-8:50

Dr. Wei Gao

Electrode materials incorporated   with cerium for efficient electrocatalysis

15:50-16:10

8:50-9:10

Linh Tran Thi Ngoc

Hydroxide/lignin - derived fibre   hybrid as 3D oxygen electrocatalyst

16:10-16:30

9:10-9:30

Tuotuo Ma

Tackling the challenges for bioelectrocatalytic

dioxygen reduction of enzymatic biofuel cells

16:30-16:40

9:30-9:40

Break


 

Session   3: Nano   Energy

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/ZPCG3tXCh7qR

Meeting ID: 442 154 135)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

16:40-17:00

9:40-10:00

Qian   Guo

Role of   carbon dots -derived underlayer in hematite photoanodes

Dr. Xuanhua Li

17:00-17:20

10:00-10:20

Jian Han

Solution-processed Sb2S3 planar   thin film solar

cells with a conversion efficiency   of 6.9%

17:20-17:40

10:20-10:40

Eva Mazzolini

Scalable fabrication of ITO-free,   non-fullerene organic solar cells using roll-processing

17:40-18:00

10:40-11:00

Bilin Wang

Heat diffusion-induced gradient   energy level in multi-shell bi-sulfides for highly efficient photocatalytic   hydrogen production

18:00-18:20

11:00-11:20

Qinrong He

P-N junction-based ZnO textile   nanogenerator for wearable energy harvesting

18:20-18:30

11:20-11:30

Conclusion Dr. Xuanhua Li

 

 

July 16th, 2020 (Thursday)

15:00-18:00 p.m. (Beijing Time), 8:00-11:00 a.m. (London Time)

 

Session 5:   Polymers and Composites

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/RV29S0NezmxW

Meeting ID: 108 424 169)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

15:00-15:10

8:00-8:10

Stoyan Smoukov

Opening Remarks

Dr.   Stoyan Smoukov

15:10-15:30

8:10-8:30

E Emily Lin

Rotator phase transitions in   alkanes

15:30-15:50

8:30-8:50

Anureet Kaur

Development of re-processable elastomers

15:50-16:10

8:50-9:10

Rehan Bhati

Light-Driven Polyethylene Artificial   Muscles

16:10-16:30

9:10-9:30

Break

 

 

Session 5:   Polymers and Composites

(Tencent   Meeting Link: https://meeting.tencent.com/s/RV29S0NezmxW

Meeting ID: 108 424 169)

Time   (Beijing)

Time

(London)

Speaker

Title

Chair

16:30-16:50

9:30-9:50

Xingyi   Dai

Self-healing   polymer design and application in flexible device

Prof.

Jie

Kong

16:50-17:10

9:50-10:10

Xun   Fan

Conductivity   network control in epoxy/graphene nanocomposite system based on aerogel   structure and SC-CO2 foaming

17:10-17:30

10:10-10:30

Dong   Yang

Design,   synthesis and application of novel boron ketoiminate fluorescent skeleton

17:30-17:50

10:30-10:50

Ping   Song

Honeycomb   structural rGO-MXene/epoxy nanocomposites for superior electromagnetic   interference shielding performance

17:50-18:00

10:50-11:00

Conclusion